logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
MCL,IB VALLEY AREA, BRAJRAJNAGAR, JHARSUGUDA, ORISSA
Latest News  
 
LIST OF STAFF  

 

 

 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,MCL,IB VALLEY AREA,BRAJRAJNAGAR

TEACHING AND NON TEACHING STAFF - 2018-19

S.No

Name

Designation

Qualification

Teaching

Subject

Mobile

ClassesTaught

1

PRADIPTA KUMAR NAYAK

Principal

M.Sc (Maths) B.Ed

Maths.

9437028432

 

2

POONAM SINHA

Sr.PGT

M.Sc(Zoology)

B.Ed PhD

Biology

9438509622

XII,XI,X,IX

3

BIJAYA KUMAR JENA

PGT

M.Sc (Maths) B.Ed

Maths

9861461844

XI,XII

4

AMIYA KUMAR CHOUBEY

PGT

B.A.  MCA 

Computer

9777292176

XI,XII,X VIII

5

TRIPTI GARTIA

PGT

M.Com B.Ed

Accontancy, Bst

7735404142

XI,XII,IX

6

ASHUTOSH BEHERA

PGT

M.A.(Geography) B.Ed

Geog

9861249166

XI,XII,X VIII

7

KALPITA MOHANTY

PGT

M.A.(Eco) B.Ed

Eco.

8895765086

XI,XII

8

MRS KRISHNA DEY

PGT

M.A.(Eng) M.P.Ed

English

9438727355

XI,XII,X VIII

9

BHANJA KISHOR NAYAK

PGT

M.Sc (Maths) B.Ed

Maths

9777699266

XI,X.IX

10

SURESH NEPAK

PGT

M.Sc(Physics) B.Ed

Physics

9337664326

XI,XII

11

ARCHANA CHATTERJEE

TGT

M.Sc(Eco& Env.)) B.Ed

Biology

9437543042

VI,VII,IX,X

12

JAYASHREE NAYAK

TGT

M.A.(Eco) B.Music

Music

9861046227

LKG TO VIII

13

RAMA PRASAD MOHAPATRA

TGT

M.A (Geo) B.Ed

Geog

9737421310

VIII,X,IX,

VII,VI,

14

SUBHASH CHAND MISHRA

TGT

M.A (Hindi)  B.Ed

Hindi

9861387763

XII,X,VII,VI

15

NIMEIN CHARAN SAHOO

TGT

M.A.(Eng) B.Ed

English

9861421505

XII,IX,XI,X

16

KANAKALATA JENA

TGT

M.Sc (Chem) B.Ed

Chem

9583387636

XI,X,IX,VIII

17

 SUSMITA MOHARANA

TGT

M.Sc(Biology) B.Ed

Biology

9938551080

X,VIII,VII,IV,V

18

SANGITA DASH

TGT

M.A.(Sans) B.Ed

Sanskrit

9437154151

X,VIII,VII,VI,V

19

SOMANATH PANDA

TGT

M.Sc.(Maths) M.Ed

Maths

9437580648

X,IX,VIII,VI

20

PAPPU YADAV

TGT

M.A (Hindi) B.Ed

Hindi

9040868235

XII,XI,X,IV

21

NIBEDITA ROUTRAY

Sr.PRT

B.A. B P.Ed

Physical Edu

9040141424

XI,IX,VI,IV

22

ANUPAMA JHA

Sr PRT

M.A (ENG) B.Ed,

English

9438456905

VII,V,II,I,IV

23

ANJU AGRAWAL

Sr.PRT

M.A.(Eng) PGDTE

English

9437421999

VI,V,IV,II

24

SARAT KUMAR PANDA

Sr PRT

I.A,BFA ,PAINTING

Art

9439395976

LKG TO VIII

25

SABITA RANI MUDULI

Sr PRT

M.A.(Odia) B.Ed

Odia

9777958368

VIII,VII,IV,III,II

26

RAJEEV SHARMA

Sr PRT

M.Sc.(Zool) B.Ed

Biology

9861257905

VIII,VII,V,

IV,III,II

27

BINODINI ROUT

Sr PRT

M.A.(Hist) B.Ed

Hist

9861157936

IX,VIII,VI,IV,III

28

SUSMITA PUROHIT

Sr.PRT

M.A.(Eng) PGDTE,

English

9437393424

IX,VIII,VII,VI

29

SUSMITA PADHI

PRT

M.A.(Sanskrit) B.Ed

Sanskrit

9040822976

IX,VIII,VI,VII,V

30

CHANDRAKALA JAISAWAL

PRT

M.A (Hindi) B.Ed

Hindi

9861822099

IX,VIII,VI,IV,III

31

RAJIBA KUMAR PANDA

PRT

M.A.(Geography) M.Ed

Geog

9438627177

X,IX,VIII,VII,III

32

FARIDA BEGUM

PRT

M.A (Hist),B.Ed,M.Phil

Hist

9937304902

X,IX,VIII,V,IV

33

PRAFULLA KUMAR TRIPATHY

PRT

M.Sc (Maths) B.Ed

Maths

9861096981

IX,VIII,VII,VI,V

34

TAHSHEEN TARANNUM

PRT

M.A.(Hindi), Ph.D

Hindi

9861047933

IX,VIII,VII,VI,II

35

SHRABANI KHMARI

PRT

M.Sc(Bio) B .Ed

Biology

9778624408

IX,VIII,VI,IV,III,I

36

PRANAYA KUMAR

PRT

B.Sc (Chem) B.Ed

Maths,Science

9777784347

VI,V,IV,III

37

SUBRAT KUMAR PUJARI

PRT

M.A (Eng) B.Ed

English

9338487355

VI,V,IV,III

38

TAPAS KUMAR PATEL

PRT

M.Sc(Physics) B.Ed

Physics

8763653680

XI,X,IX,VIII

39

CHHABI BHATACHERJEE

PRT

M.A (Hindi),B.Ed

Hindi

9853541988

V,III,II,I

40

HIMANSHU KU.MUDULI

PRT

M.A (Maths), B.Ed

Maths

9937824711

VIII,VII,V,III

41

RANJAN KUMAR PRADHAN

PRT

B.A,M.P.Ed

Physical Edu

9853366471

XI,X,IX,VIII

42

SANJIB KUMAR SATPATHY

PRT

B.Sc (MCA)

Computer

9439213382

XI,VII,V,IV

43

SOUVAGYA LAXMI TRIPATHY

PRT

M.A (Hindi),B.Ed

Hindi

9556397288

UKG,V

44

SUSMITA NAYAK

PRT

M.A (Hist),B.Ed,

Hist

9438792650

UKG,V

45

SOMANATH MISHRA

PRT

M.Sc (Chem) B.Ed

Science

7504742228

IX,VIII,IV,III,II

46

SARASWATI MANDAL

PPRT

B.Sc (Chem),NTT

Nursery

8093492491

LKG & I

47

SASMITA MOHANTY

Tr

M.A.(Sanskrit) 

Sanskrit

958303889

V,IV,III,II,I

48

ISHANI GURU

Tr

M.Sc(Bio) B.Ed, M.Phil

Science

9437346980

V,III,II,I

49

BASANTI SINGH

PPRT

M.A (Eng),NTT

Nursery

9658163929

LKG,I

50

MUNU KU. BHOI

Tr

B.A, B.ED,OTET

Odia

9937777139

VI,V,IV,II,III

51

DEW PRAKASH GUPTA

Tr

M.A (Hindi),B.Ed

Hindi

9178717632

VII,V,IV,III

52

PRIYANKA SAHU

Tr

M.Sc (IT) 

Computer

9437502461

VIII,VIII,III,II,I

53

RAJESH  DASH

PGT

M.A.(Eng.)B.ED,PGDTE

English

9090456790

XII,XI,X

54

PRAVAS KU DAS

PGT

M.A,(Odia), M.P.E.D

 

9437158518

XI,XII

55

UMESH CH PATRA

TGT

M.A.(Odia),B.Ed

Odia

9853589432

X,VIII,IX.VII,VI

56

JAYANTA KU PRADHAN

PRT

M.A.(Eng.)B.ED,PGDTE

English

8895237393

IX,VIII,VII,III

57

SUMITA PANDA

PRT

M.A.(Eng.)PGDTE,CTET

English

9861434179

VIII,IV,III,I

58

MAMATA PATRA

Tr

M.A(Hist.),B.Ed

History

8249449761

XI,X.XII

NON TEACHING STAFF

1

BIBHU DUTTA BEHERA

Librarian

B.Com,B.Lib

N.A

9439007470

 

2

DIPAK KUMAR JENA

Clerk

M.A (Eng), B.Lib

N.A

9937475040

 

3

NITAI CHARAN HOTA

Clerk

M.Sc(Maths),PGDCA

N.A

9438336004

 

4

KAVITA DWIVEDI

Libra-Asst

M.A (Sociology)

N.A

9040655521

 

5

RAJAN KUMAR SHUKLA

Lab.Attnd

I.Sc,ITI

N.A

9438312423

 

6

JOGESWAR SINGH

Gr-D

H.S.C Passed

N.A

9778664188

 

7

SURAT CHANDRA BAG

Gr-D

Non Matric

N.A

9938270079

 

8

BALDEV KUMBHAR

Gr-D

Non Matric

N.A

9438452197

 

9

ASKSHAYA KUMAR SAHU

Gr-D

H.S.C Passed

N.A

9778063733

 

10

RANJIT BADHAI

Gr-D

I.Sc

N.A

9937718777

 

11

TANKA DHAR DILA

Gr-D

Non Matric

N.A

9777834219

 

12

RAMANI RANJAN NAG

Gr-D

H.S.C Passed

N.A

9853533917

 

13

KRISHNA KAUR

Gr-D

Non Matric

N.A

9040492351

 

14

KUSUMANJALI  BHOI

Gr-D

B.SC

N.A

8895627214

 

15

KARPUR CHAND MOHANAND

Gr-D

Non Matric

N.A

9777078327

 

16

ETWARI BAI CHOUHAN

Gr-D

Non Matric

N.A

7504500963

 

17

PRANDHAN KALET

Gr-D

H.S.C Passed

N.A

8658683801